Information

CSI

Web site physics.ntua.gr/corfu2020
e-mail CorfuSI@gmail.com
Conference Secretary Ifigenia Moraiti
Physics Department, National Technical University of Athens
University Campus, Zografou, GR-157 80, Greece
tel: +30 210 772 3034, fax:+30 210 772 3025


Workshop on the Standard Model and Beyond

J.A. Aguilar Saavedra (Granada U.)
I. Antoniadis (Bern U. and LPTHE-CNRS)
R. Barbieri (SNS Pisa)
F. del Aguila (Granada U.)
M.B. Gavela (Autonoma U. Madrid)
D. Ghilencea (IFIN)
N. Glover (Durham U. IPPP)
W. Hollik (MPI Munich)
J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U.)
G. Koutsoumbas (NTU Athens)
C. Papadopoulos (NCSR Demokritos)
R. Pittau (U. Granada)
M.N. Rebelo (T.U. Lisbon)
A. Ringwald (DESY)
G. Rodrigo (IFIC Valencia)
S. Sarkar (Oxford U.)
E. Tsesmelis (CERN)
D. Varouchas (LAL Orsay)
G. Zanderighi (CERN & Oxford U.)
G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)

Workshop on Celestial Amplitudes and Flat Space Holography

A. Bissi (Uppsala U.)
A. Fotopoulos (Northeastern U.)
A. Puhm (Ecole Polytechnique)
S. Stieberger (LMU Munich)

Workshop on Neutrino CP-violation and the European Spallation Source Neutrino Super Beam

M. Dracos (IPHC-Strasbourg)
T. Ekelof (Uppsala U.)
G. Fanourakis (NCSR Demokritos)
T. Ohlsson (KTH Royal Inst Tech)
M.N. Rebelo (T.U. Lisbon)

Workshop on Stochasticity and Scales. Experiments, Models and Simulation

M. Avlonitis (Ionian U.)
K. Kalaitzidou (Georgia Tech. U.)
G. Voulgaris (NKU Athens)
G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)

Workshop on New Developments in Quantum Gravity and String Theory

A. Chatzistavrakidis (Bošković Inst.)
D. Giataganas (NKU Athens)
M. Grana (Saclay SPhT)
A. Kehagias (NTU Athens)
D. Lüst (LMU & Max Planck Inst)
R. Szabo (Heriot-Watt U.)

Workshop on Quantum Features in a de Sitter Universe

D. Anninos (King's College)
T. Anous (U. Amsterdam)
F. Denef (Columbia U.)
G. Pimentel (U. Amsterdam)
R. Rosen (Columbia U.)

School on Quantum Gravity Phenomenology in the Multi-Messenger Approach

J.M. Carmona (U. de Saragoza)
G. Gubitosi (U. Burgos)
F. Mercati (U. Napoli "Federico II" & INFN)
M. Saridakis (N.O. Athens)

Outreach Activities

I. Dalianis (NTU Athens)
G. Koutsoumbas (NTU Athens)
N. Tracas (NTU Athens, scientific coordinator)
K.N. Anagnostopoulos (NTU Athens)    S. Maltezos (NTU Athens)   
P. Anastasopoulos (TU Wien)    G. Manolakos (NTU Athens)   
M. Avlonitis (Ionian U)    K. Ntrekis (NTU Athens)   
A. Chatzistavrakidis (Bošković Inst)    S. Papadoudis (NTU Athens)   
I. Dalianis (NTU Athens)    G. Patellis (NTU Athens)   
D. Ghilencea (Bucharest, IFIN-HH)    E. Saridakis (NTU Athens)   
D. Giataganas (NCTS, Hsinchu)    D. Skliros (MPI, Munich)   
F. Farakos (KU Leuven)    J. Tekel (Comenius U)   
I. Florakis (U Ioannina)    N. Tracas (NTU Athens)   
N. Irges (NTU Athens)    D. Varouchas (LPNHE-CNRS/IN2P3, Paris)   
A. Kehagias (NTU Athens)    G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)   
J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U)     
S. Abel (IPPP, Durham) P. Hernandez (U Valencia) A. Pich (Valencia U., IFIC)
F. del Aguila (Granada U.) W. Hollik (MPI, Munich) R. Pitau (Granada)
R. Aleksan (CEA, Saclay) C. Hull (Imperial) J. Polchinski (KITP)
A. Ali (DESY, Hamburg) L. Ibanez (Autonoma U., Madrid) A. Polychronakos (CUNY)
G. Altarelli (Rome III U. & CERN) J. Iliopoulos (ENS, Paris) M. Quiros (IFAE & ICREA Barcelona)
E. Alvarez (Autonoma U., Madrid) N. Irges (NTUA) M.N. Rebelo (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa)
L. Alvarez-Gaume (CERN) E. Ivanov (BLTP, JINR, Dubna) M. Reuter (Mainz U)
J. Ambjorn (NBI, Copenhagen) C. Jarlskog (CERN and Lund U.) A. Ringwald (DESY)
K.N. Anagnostopoulos (NTUA) P. Jenni (CERN) V. Rivasseau (LPT, Orsay)
C. Angelantonj (Turin U. & INFN, Turin) M. Jezabek (IFJ, Krakow) A. De Roeck (CERN)
I. Antoniadis (Bern U. and LPTHE-CNRS) J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U.) G. Ross (Oxford U.)
N. Antoniou (U. Athens) R. Kallosh (Stanford U.) A. Sagnotti (SNS, Pisa)
P. Aschieri (U. Piemonte Orientale &INFN) H. Kawai (U Kyoto) M. Sakellariadou (King's College London)
A. Ashtekar (IGC, Penn State U.) D. Kazakov (Dubna) S. Sarkar (Oxford U.)
C. Bachas (ENS, Paris) A. Kehagias (NTU Athens) A. Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE, U. P. et M. Curie)
F.A. Bais (Amsterdam U. & Santa Fe Inst.) J.E. Kim (Seoul Natl. U.) C. Savoy (Saclay)
I. Bakas (U. Patras) S.F. King (Southampton U.) G. Savvidy (Demokritos)
R. Barbieri (SNS, Pisa) E. Kiritsis (Crete U. & APC) P. Schupp (Jacobs U. Bremen)
J. Barrett (Nottingham U.) R. Kleiss (Nijmegen U.) J. Schwarz (Caltech)
T. Behnke (DESY) C. Kounnas (ENS, Paris) G. Senjanovic (ICTP, Trieste)
D. Berenstein (UC, Santa Barbara) G. Koutsoumbas (NTUA) Q. Shafi (Bartol Res Inst)
M.B. Gavela (Autonoma U., Madrid) M. Krawczyk (Warsaw U.) F. Simon (MPI, Munich)
S. Bilenky (Dubna, JINR & INFN, Turin) A. Lahanas (U. Athens) E. Sokatchev (Annecy, LAPTH & CERN)
P. Binetruy (APC, Paris) Z. Lalak (Warsaw U.) P. Sorba (LAPP, Annecy)
A. Blondel (Geneva U.) P. Landshoff (Cambridge U.) P. Sphikas (Athens, CERN)
G. Branco (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa) G. Lazarides (U. Thessaloniki) A. Starinets (Oxford U.)
K. Buesser (DESY) L. Di Lella (CERN & INFN Pisa) H. Steinacker ( Vienna U.)
A. Buras (TU Munich) O. Lechtenfeld (Hannover U.) J. Steinberger (CERN)
M. Buric (Belgrade U.) G. Leontaris (Ioannina U.) K. Stelle (Imperial College, London)
J. Butterworth (University Coll. London) H. Leutwyller (Bern U) J. Stirling (Cambridge U.)
L. Castellani (Piemonte O U & INFN Turin) U. Lindstrom (Uppsala U) D. Sutherland (Glasgow U.)
A. Ceresole (INFN, Turin Un) L. Linssen (CERN) R.J. Szabo (Heriot-Watt U)
C-S Chu (NCTS) F. Lizzi (Naples U.) N. Tetradis (U. Athens)
M. Cirelli (Saclay, SPhT) S. Lola (U. Patras) S. Theisen (MPI, Potsdam)
A. Connes (IHES, Bures-sur-Yvette) J. Louis (Hamburg U.) I. Todorov (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.)
L. Covi (Gottingen U.) D. Lust (ASC LMU and MPI, Munchen) G. Tonelli (INFN, Pisa)
T. Damour (IHES, Bures-sur-Yvette) E. Ma (UC Riverside) N. Tracas (NTUA)
G. Degrassi (U. Roma III) J. Madore (LPT, Orsay) J. Trampetic (MPI & Zagreb U.)
J-P Derendinger (Bern U.) L. Maiani (CERN & INFN Roma I) D. Treille (CERN, ETH Zurich)
A. Djouadi (LPT, Orsay) F. Maltoni (CP3, U Louvain) E. Tsesmelis (Oxford, CERN)
S. Doplicher (Rome U) M. Mangano (CERN) J.W.F. Valle (Valencia U.-CSIC, IFIC)
E. Dudas (Ecole Polyt. & Orsay, LPT) G. Martinelli (Rome U.) A. Van Proeyen (Leuven U.)
G. Dvali (LMU,MPI & CERN) A. Masiero (INFN & Padua U.) J. Varela (LIP Lisbon)
F. Englert (Brussels U.) N. Mavromatos (King's College London) M. Veltman (Utrecht U.)
L. Faddeev (PDMI RAS) P. Minkowski (Bern U.) J. Vergados (Ioannina U.)
A. Faraggi (Liverpool U.) A&M. Mondragon (U. Nacional Autonoma de Mexico) P. Vitale (U. Napoli Federico II & INFN)
L. Fayard (Orsay, LAL) V. Mukhanov (ASC LMU and MPI, Munchen) N. Vlachos (AU Thessaloniki)
P. Fayet (ENS, Paris) C. Munoz (Aut U Madrid) A. Wagner (DESY, Hamburg)
S. Ferrara (UCLA & CERN) H. Nicolai (MPI, Potsdam) D. Wark (Oxford U & STFC)
F. Feruglio (U. Padova) H.B. Nielsen (NBI, Copenhagen) S. Watamura (Sendai U.)
E. Floratos (Athens U.) H.-P. Nilles (Bonn U) P. Wells (CERN)
P. Forgacs (Fed. Denis Poisson, Tours & Budapest, RMKI) M. Oleckowski (U. Warsaw) C. Wetterich (Heidelberg U.)
J.-M. Frere (Brussels U.) P. Osland (Bergen U.) A. Wipf (Jena U)
H. Fritzsch (LMU Munich & MPI) K. Papadodimas (U. Groningen & CERN) B. De Wit (Utrecht U.)
C. Goulianos (Rockefeller U.) C. Papadopoulos (NCSR Demokritos) G. Wolf (DESY, Hamburg)
G. Gounaris (U. Thessaloniki) E. Paschos (Dortmund U.) T. Yanagida (Tokyo U.)
M. Green (Cambridge U.) F. Pauss (ETH, Zurich) G. Zanderighi (CERN and Oxford U.)
H. Grosse (Vienna U.) R. Peccei (UCLA) W. Zimmermann (MPI, Munich)
D. Gross (KITP, S. Barbara) M. Pepe-Altarelli (CERN) G. Zoupanos (NTUA)
T. Hahn (MPI Munich) G. Perez (Weizmann Inst. Science) F. Zwirner (Padua U & INFN Padua)
N. Harnew (Oxford U.) S. Petcov (INFN & SISSA Trieste)  
M. Henneaux (Solvay & PTM Brussels) R. Petronzio (Roma II)  

General public events will also take during the school (see also our General Public page)

Common online registration for all events. Please complete the registration form.

For details please consult the pages of each event separately.

Mon-Repos, Corfu, Greece
(click here for a larger map, geo:39.606101,19.926115, for a menu click on the top left icon of the map.).

A number of social activities will take place each week, such as dinners, excursions, museum visits etc.

The most recent events organized by the EISA and the Corfu Summer Institute can be found at eisa.institute/events.html