Information

CSI

Web site physics.ntua.gr/corfu2022
e-mail CorfuSI@gmail.com
Conference Secretary Ifigenia Moraiti
Physics Department, National Technical University of Athens
University Campus, Zografou, GR-157 80, Greece
tel: +30 210 772 3034, fax:+30 210 772 3025


Workshop on the Standard Model and Beyond

F. del Aguila (Granada U.)
J.A. Aguilar Saavedra (Granada U.)
K. Anagnostopoulos (NTU Athens)
I. Antoniadis (Bern U. and LPTHE-CNRS)
R. Barbieri (SNS Pisa)
M.B. Gavela (Autonoma U. Madrid)
D. Ghilencea (IFIN)
N. Glover (Durham U. IPPP)
W. Hollik (MPI Munich)
J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U.)
G. Koutsoumbas (NTU Athens)
N. Mavromatos (NTU Athens)
M. Neubert (Johannes Gutenberg Universitat Mainz)
C. Papadopoulos (NCSR Demokritos)
R. Pittau (U. Granada)
M.N. Rebelo (T.U. Lisbon)
A. Ringwald (DESY)
G. Rodrigo (IFIC Valencia)
E. Saridakis (N.O. Athens)
S. Sarkar (Oxford U.)
E. Tsesmelis (CERN)
G. Zanderighi (CERN & Oxford U.)
G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)

Workshop on Features of a Quantum de Sitter Universe

D. Anninos (King's College)
T. Anous (U. Amsterdam)
F. Denef (Columbia U.)
D. Hofman (U Amsterdam)

Kounnas Memorial Day

C. Bachas (École Normale Supérieure, Paris)
A. Kehagias (NTU Athens)
D. Lüst (LMU & Max Planck Inst)
H. Partouche (École Polytechnique)
M. Petropoulos (École Polytechnique)
N. Toumbas (Cyprus U.)
G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)

Workshop on Holography and the Swampland

A. Chatzistavrakidis (Bošković Inst.)
D. Giataganas (National Sun Yat-sen University)
A. Kehagias (NTU Athens)
D. Lüst (LMU & Max Planck Inst)
J. Rosseel (U Wien)

Workshop on Stochasticity and Scales. Experiments, Models and Simulation

E. Saridakis (National Observatory of Athens)
S. Basilakos (Academy of Athens)
S. Capozziello (Università di Napoli)
E. Di Valentino (University of Sheffield)
O. Mena (Universidad de Valencia)
S. Pan (Presidency University)
J. Levi Said (University of Malta)

Workshop on celestial amplitudes and flat space holography

T. Adamo (University of Edinburgh)
A. Fotopoulos (Northeastern U.)
A. Puhm (Ecole Polytechnique)
S. Stieberger (LMU Munich)

Workshop on Noncommutative and generalized geometry in string theory, gauge theory and related physical models

K. Anagnostopoulos (NTU Athens)
P. Aschieri (U. Piemonte Orientale)
H. Kawai (National Taiwan University)
F. Lizzi (U Napoli Federico II and INFN Napoli)
J. Nishimura (KEK & SOKENDAI Tsukuba)
D. O'Connor (Dublin Instit Adv Studies)
H. Steinacker (Vienna U.)
R. Szabo (Heriot-Watt)
S. Watamura (Tokohu U.)
G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)

Workshop on Radiopharmaceutical Therapy (RPT) Normal Tissue Effects in the Clinic (TEC): RPT-TEC-2022

W. Bolch (University of Florida)
J. Capala (National Cancer Institute Rockville)
M. Cremonesi (Ist. Europeo di Oncologia, IRCCS)
Y. Dewaraja (U Michigan Medical School)
J. Gear (Royal Marsden NHSFT and Inst. of Cancer Research)
G. Glatting (Ulm University)
R.F. Hobbs (Johns Hopkins University)
A. Kesner (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center)
A.P. Kiess (Johns Hopkins University)
J. O’Donoghue (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center)
D. Pryma (U. Pennsylvania)
N. Pandit-Taskar (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center)
G. Sgouros (Johns Hopkins University)
L. Strigari (U. Bologna)
S. Tagawa (Weill Cornell Medicine)
T. Yusufaly (Johns Hopkins University)
C. Uribe (U. British Columbia)

Workshop on Trends in Hardware and Software for monitoring and understanding Earthquake Dynamics

M. Avlonitis (Ionian University)
G. Drakatos (National Observatory of Athens)
N. Voulgaris (NKU Athens)

Outreach Activities

I. Dalianis (NKU Athens)
G. Koutsoumbas (NTU Athens)
E. Saridakis (National Observatory of Athens)
N. Tracas (NTU Athens, scientific coordinator)
V. Alexopoulos (NTU Athens)    S. Maltezos (NTU Athens)   
K.N. Anagnostopoulos (NTU Athens)    G. Manolakos (NTU Athens)   
P. Anastasopoulos (TU Wien)    N. Mavromatos (NTU Athens & King's College)   
M. Avlonitis (Ionian U)    K. Ntrekis (NTU Athens)   
A. Chatzistavrakidis (Bošković Inst)    S. Papadoudis (NTU Athens)   
I. Dalianis (NTU Athens)    G. Patellis (NTU Athens)n   
D. Ghilencea (Bucharest, IFIN-HH)    D. Roumelioti (NTU Athens)   
D. Giataganas (National Sun Yat-sen U)    E. Saridakis (NTU Athens)   
F. Farakos (KU Leuven)    D. Skliros (MPI, Munich)   
I. Florakis (U Ioannina)    S. Stefas (NTU Athens)   
N. Irges (NTU Athens)    J. Tekel (Comenius U)   
C. Kokorelis (American U Malta)    N. Tracas (NTU Athens)   
A. Kehagias (NTU Athens)    D. Varouchas (LPNHE-CNRS/IN2P3, Paris)   
J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U)    G. Zoupanos (NTU Athens)   
F. Koutroulis (Warsaw U)     
S. Abel (IPPP, Durham) P. Hernandez (U Valencia) A. Pich (Valencia U., IFIC)
F. del Aguila (Granada U.) W. Hollik (MPI, Munich) R. Pitau (Granada)
R. Aleksan (CEA, Saclay) C. Hull (Imperial) J. Polchinski (KITP)
A. Ali (DESY, Hamburg) L. Ibanez (Autonoma U., Madrid) A. Polychronakos (CUNY)
G. Altarelli (Rome III U. & CERN) J. Iliopoulos (ENS, Paris) M. Quiros (IFAE & ICREA Barcelona)
E. Alvarez (Autonoma U., Madrid) N. Irges (NTUA) M.N. Rebelo (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa)
L. Alvarez-Gaume (CERN) E. Ivanov (BLTP, JINR, Dubna) M. Reuter (Mainz U)
J. Ambjorn (NBI, Copenhagen) C. Jarlskog (CERN and Lund U.) A. Ringwald (DESY)
K.N. Anagnostopoulos (NTUA) P. Jenni (CERN) V. Rivasseau (LPT, Orsay)
C. Angelantonj (Turin U. & INFN, Turin) M. Jezabek (IFJ, Krakow) A. De Roeck (CERN)
I. Antoniadis (Bern U. and LPTHE-CNRS) J. Kalinowski (Warsaw U.) G. Ross (Oxford U.)
N. Antoniou (U. Athens) R. Kallosh (Stanford U.) A. Sagnotti (SNS, Pisa)
P. Aschieri (U. Piemonte Orientale &INFN) H. Kawai (U Kyoto) M. Sakellariadou (King's College London)
A. Ashtekar (IGC, Penn State U.) D. Kazakov (Dubna) S. Sarkar (Oxford U.)
C. Bachas (ENS, Paris) A. Kehagias (NTU Athens) A. Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE, U. P. et M. Curie)
F.A. Bais (Amsterdam U. & Santa Fe Inst.) J.E. Kim (Seoul Natl. U.) C. Savoy (Saclay)
I. Bakas (U. Patras) S.F. King (Southampton U.) G. Savvidy (Demokritos)
R. Barbieri (SNS, Pisa) E. Kiritsis (Crete U. & APC) P. Schupp (Jacobs U. Bremen)
J. Barrett (Nottingham U.) R. Kleiss (Nijmegen U.) J. Schwarz (Caltech)
T. Behnke (DESY) C. Kounnas (ENS, Paris) G. Senjanovic (ICTP, Trieste)
D. Berenstein (UC, Santa Barbara) G. Koutsoumbas (NTUA) Q. Shafi (Bartol Res Inst)
M.B. Gavela (Autonoma U., Madrid) M. Krawczyk (Warsaw U.) F. Simon (MPI, Munich)
S. Bilenky (Dubna, JINR & INFN, Turin) A. Lahanas (U. Athens) E. Sokatchev (Annecy, LAPTH & CERN)
P. Binetruy (APC, Paris) Z. Lalak (Warsaw U.) P. Sorba (LAPP, Annecy)
A. Blondel (Geneva U.) P. Landshoff (Cambridge U.) P. Sphikas (Athens, CERN)
G. Branco (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa) G. Lazarides (U. Thessaloniki) A. Starinets (Oxford U.)
K. Buesser (DESY) L. Di Lella (CERN & INFN Pisa) H. Steinacker ( Vienna U.)
A. Buras (TU Munich) O. Lechtenfeld (Hannover U.) J. Steinberger (CERN)
M. Buric (Belgrade U.) G. Leontaris (Ioannina U.) K. Stelle (Imperial College, London)
J. Butterworth (University Coll. London) H. Leutwyller (Bern U) J. Stirling (Cambridge U.)
L. Castellani (Piemonte O U & INFN Turin) U. Lindstrom (Uppsala U) D. Sutherland (Glasgow U.)
A. Ceresole (INFN, Turin Un) L. Linssen (CERN) R.J. Szabo (Heriot-Watt U)
C-S Chu (NCTS) F. Lizzi (Naples U.) N. Tetradis (U. Athens)
M. Cirelli (Saclay, SPhT) S. Lola (U. Patras) S. Theisen (MPI, Potsdam)
A. Connes (IHES, Bures-sur-Yvette) J. Louis (Hamburg U.) I. Todorov (Sofiya, Inst. Nucl. Res.)
L. Covi (Gottingen U.) D. Lust (ASC LMU and MPI, Munchen) G. Tonelli (INFN, Pisa)
T. Damour (IHES, Bures-sur-Yvette) E. Ma (UC Riverside) N. Tracas (NTUA)
G. Degrassi (U. Roma III) J. Madore (LPT, Orsay) J. Trampetic (MPI & Zagreb U.)
J-P Derendinger (Bern U.) L. Maiani (CERN & INFN Roma I) D. Treille (CERN, ETH Zurich)
A. Djouadi (LPT, Orsay) F. Maltoni (CP3, U Louvain) E. Tsesmelis (Oxford, CERN)
S. Doplicher (Rome U) M. Mangano (CERN) J.W.F. Valle (Valencia U.-CSIC, IFIC)
E. Dudas (Ecole Polyt. & Orsay, LPT) G. Martinelli (Rome U.) A. Van Proeyen (Leuven U.)
G. Dvali (LMU,MPI & CERN) A. Masiero (INFN & Padua U.) J. Varela (LIP Lisbon)
F. Englert (Brussels U.) N. Mavromatos (King's College London) M. Veltman (Utrecht U.)
L. Faddeev (PDMI RAS) P. Minkowski (Bern U.) J. Vergados (Ioannina U.)
A. Faraggi (Liverpool U.) A&M. Mondragon (U. Nacional Autonoma de Mexico) P. Vitale (U. Napoli Federico II & INFN)
L. Fayard (Orsay, LAL) V. Mukhanov (ASC LMU and MPI, Munchen) N. Vlachos (AU Thessaloniki)
P. Fayet (ENS, Paris) C. Munoz (Aut U Madrid) A. Wagner (DESY, Hamburg)
S. Ferrara (UCLA & CERN) H. Nicolai (MPI, Potsdam) D. Wark (Oxford U & STFC)
F. Feruglio (U. Padova) H.B. Nielsen (NBI, Copenhagen) S. Watamura (Sendai U.)
E. Floratos (Athens U.) H.-P. Nilles (Bonn U) P. Wells (CERN)
P. Forgacs (Fed. Denis Poisson, Tours & Budapest, RMKI) M. Oleckowski (U. Warsaw) C. Wetterich (Heidelberg U.)
J.-M. Frere (Brussels U.) P. Osland (Bergen U.) A. Wipf (Jena U)
H. Fritzsch (LMU Munich & MPI) K. Papadodimas (U. Groningen & CERN) B. De Wit (Utrecht U.)
C. Goulianos (Rockefeller U.) C. Papadopoulos (NCSR Demokritos) G. Wolf (DESY, Hamburg)
G. Gounaris (U. Thessaloniki) E. Paschos (Dortmund U.) T. Yanagida (Tokyo U.)
M. Green (Cambridge U.) F. Pauss (ETH, Zurich) G. Zanderighi (CERN and Oxford U.)
H. Grosse (Vienna U.) R. Peccei (UCLA) W. Zimmermann (MPI, Munich)
D. Gross (KITP, S. Barbara) M. Pepe-Altarelli (CERN) G. Zoupanos (NTUA)
T. Hahn (MPI Munich) G. Perez (Weizmann Inst. Science) F. Zwirner (Padua U & INFN Padua)
N. Harnew (Oxford U.) S. Petcov (INFN & SISSA Trieste)  
M. Henneaux (Solvay & PTM Brussels) R. Petronzio (Roma II)  

General public events will also take during the school (see also our General Public page)

Common online registration for all events. Please complete the registration form.

For details please consult the pages of each event separately.

Mon-Repos, Corfu, Greece
(click here for a larger map, geo:39.606101,19.926115, for a menu click on the top left icon of the map.).

A number of social activities will take place each week, such as dinners, excursions, museum visits etc.

The most recent events organized by the EISA and the Corfu Summer Institute can be found at eisa.institute/events.html